Sign-up bonus2x credits in your first month, on every plan2x credits, first month
Binee
Binee
Product
Solutions
Resources
Pricing Log in
Start free Book a demo
Free plan, no card Start free

Earn $2,592 a year, per referral.

Share Binee with people who run businesses and earn 20% of everything your referrals pay for their first 12 months. The number is a worked example, not a cap: plans have no ceiling, and neither does your commission.

Your partner dashboardone referral
Referred workspace runs10,000 credits/mo
They pay (annual rate)$1,080/mo
Your 20%, every month$216/mo
Year one, this referral$2,592
They upgrade, you earn more. Commission follows their real spend, month by month, for 12 months.
Your partner dashboardone referral
They pay (annual rate)$1,080/mo
Your 20%, every month$216/mo
Year one, this referral$2,592
Honest and agile

A program that pays on reality.

Most affiliate programs pay on the plan someone started with. Ours follows what your referrals actually spend, every month.

Upgrades raise your payout

Refer a workspace that starts small and grows, and your commission grows with it, for the full 12 months.

Everything counts

Subscriptions of any size, monthly or annual, credit top-ups and upgrades: your 20% applies to all of it.

30 days to claim a referral

Most programs only pay when someone clicks your link. If a referral signed up another way, you have 30 days from their first payment to claim the workspace as yours.

No ceiling on the workspaces you refer. The pricing page lists plans up to 2,000 credits a month, but workspaces can run as many credits as they need. Your 20% follows whatever they actually pay.
The math

What one referral actually pays you.

Real numbers from our public pricing, per referred workspace, over its first year on annual billing.

A solo operator250 credits/mo · pays $27.75/mo on annual billing$66to you, year one
A small team1,000 credits/mo · pays $108/mo on annual billing$259to you, year one
A busy team2,000 credits/mo · pays $216/mo on annual billing$518to you, year one
A heavy workspace10,000 credits/mo · pays $1,080/mo on annual billing$2,592to you, year one

Ten referrals from the middle of this table is a serious income stream, and the table has no last row: plans are uncapped, so commissions are too.

How it works

Four steps to your first payout.

The free plan means the people you send have nothing to lose by trying.

1
Join belowTell us where your audience lives. We reply personally within days with your referral link and everything you need.
2
Share your linkIn your content, your reviews, your recommendations.
3
Didn’t use your link? Claim itWithin 30 days of the workspace’s first payment, send us the company name, the workspace name and the owner’s email. If the details are correct and nobody has claimed it before, it’s yours.
4
Get paid monthly, for 12 months per referralWhenever a referral pays us, you get paid. Payouts go out once a month for everything received the month before, so an annual plan paid upfront means 20% of the full year in your next payout.
In the kit

What every affiliate gets.

Your link, plus a claim window

Referrals attribute automatically. Missed the link? Claim the workspace within 30 days of its first payment.

A promo kit

Logos, product visuals, and ready-to-quote claims that describe shipped behavior.

A monthly statement

Your commission, workspace by workspace, following their real spend.

A direct line to us

Questions from your audience and co-promotion ideas, answered by the team, fast.

Apply

Apply to partner.

A few lines is plenty. A real person on the partnerships team reads every application, and replies land within a couple of days.

Track
FAQ

Common questions

Questions before you apply? Book a call with the partnerships team.

Book a demo
What exactly do I earn?+

20% of every payment a referred workspace makes during its first 12 months: subscriptions of any size, monthly or annual, top-ups and upgrades.

What if my referral didn’t use my link?+

Claim it within 30 days of the workspace’s first payment. Send us the company name, the workspace name and the email of the workspace owner. If the details are correct and nobody has claimed it before, it becomes your referral with the full 12-month window. Claims with wrong details aren’t processed, and a workspace someone else already claimed can’t be claimed again.

How and when do I get paid?+

Monthly. Whenever a referred workspace pays us, you earn 20% of that payment, and it’s paid out the following month with a statement per workspace. If they pay for a full year upfront, your 20% of the whole year comes in the next payout. We don’t hold it back and spread it out.

Where does the $2,592 number come from?+

A workspace running 10,000 credits a month pays $1,080 a month at the annual rate, and 20% of a year of that is $2,592. It is an example, not a limit.

Can I be an affiliate and a solutions partner at once?+

Yes. The commission is the same on both tracks. Apply once and pick Both.

Your audience runs businesses. Binee runs businesses.

Join in two minutes, get your link within days, and earn on real spend from your first referral.